PRIVACY POLICY

LEAD Marketplace is a company that respects the privacy of it’s users on the different websites it manages.

In this sense, we have elaborated this privacy policy so that our users can be informed about the personal data we collect and manage, as well as about the reason and form of the respective collection and treatment, as well as the measures that the owners of these data can adopt in order to rectify or eliminate the information on the data collected, in compliance with the Personal Data Protection laws.

It is considered a user whether the customer looking for our services or the real estate agent or any other service in the real estate market who wants to collaborate in making our services available.

The users can at any point in time delete their own data on their profile – RGPD – Remove Data.

Index:

1. Data collected: what data do we collect and how is it collected?

1.1. Definition:

1.2. Data collection:

1.3. Data type:

2. Management of collected data: how do we use the data?

2.1. Responsible for the management:

2.2. Purposes:

3. Conservation of collected data: how do we keep the data and for how long?

4. Data communication: who has access to the data?

5. Rights of data subjects: what are the rights of data subjects collected?

6. Confidentiality and security: how do we protect the data collected?

7. Changes:

8. Contacts, clarifications and complaints:

9. Readable and competent law:

1. Data collected: what data do we collect and how is it collected?

1.1. Definition:

Personal data means “any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. An identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, namely by reference to an identification number or to one or more specific elements of their physical, physiological, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity ”(Article 2 of Regulation ( EC) No. 45/2001).

1.2. Data collection:

Accessing and using the website does not imply the provision of personal data by the user.

There is no obligation to provide personal data, which is a user's decision, however, if you do not wish to provide the requested data, you may not be able to complete access to certain services.

The provision of personal data by the user is only necessary through the use of certain website features, subdomains and applications, namely for:

• registration as a user;

• save and manage property searches;

• contact advertisers;

• publish advertisements;

• request a service;

• submit a request to schedule a visit;

• submit requests for information about properties or services or request for contact;

• voluntary filling in the respective forms, usually translated by name, telephone contact and e-mail address;

• communications subscription;

• access to areas with mandatory registration or carrying out other activities on the website;

• handling complaints or issues presented;

• sending news and commercial and promotional communications, special offers, requests to participate in surveys and market research.

When the user submits his data, he is asked to agree to the privacy policy, which respects the user's privacy and aims to protect all information submitted by each user in accordance with the national and community legislation in force.

2. Data type:

The information collected about the user-client is as follows:

Name;

Mobile phone;

Email;

Nationality.

The information collected about the user-real estate agent is as follows:

Name;

Mobile phone;

Email;

Nationality;

Company;

AM AMI license number;

Company address;

Contract with the company (optional);

Tax identification number;

Billing number;

Languages you speak.

2. Treatment of collected data: how do we use the data?

2.1. Responsible for the treatment:

LEAD Marketplace is responsible for the processing of personal data that is sent through the website, its subdomains and applications.

2.2. Purposes:

The user's personal data is collected for the following purposes:

- Providing information about new products or services, product updates, sending commercial newsletters, sms, informational emails and research on future products or updates;

- Provision of special offers that may be of interest to the user;

- Barometer for creating and improving products and services that meet the user's needs;

- Authorization to download documents or information materials, obtain access to services or participate in other activities chosen by the user.

3. Data retention: how we keep data and for how long:

The personal data collected are processed in strict compliance with the national and Community legislation in force and applicable in the matter of data protection.

Personal data will be stored and preserved only for the period of time necessary for the purposes for which they are intended, as listed in this Privacy Policy, and as long as the right of opposition, right to elimination or withdrawal of consent is not exercised, under the terms and limits cool.

4. Communication of data: who has access to the data collected?

LEAD Marketplace may use other entities for the provision of certain services, namely in terms of maintenance, payments, technical support, marketing, and these entities may have access to some of their users' personal data in the strictness of the necessity inherent in the provision of the service. contracted and within the instructions and under the terms allowed by the LEAD Marketplace.

LEAD Marketplace may also transmit data to third parties, by legal authorization or imposition, namely in light of the applicable law, in compliance with legal, judicial and administrative obligations requested by the competent authorities.

When communicating data, LEAD Marketplace will ensure that all appropriate measures are taken to ensure the effective protection of personal data.

LEAD Marketplace does not sell, rent or share your personal data with third parties.

The website services, subdomains and applications are not directed at minors, and personal data of minors are not intentionally treated.

5. Rights of data subjects: what are the rights of data subjects collected?

The user is entitled, under the terms of the law, to access personal data concerning him, its rectification, elimination, limitation of its treatment, the portability of his data or the opposition to its treatment and cancellation.

The user, in particular, deletes all his information through his personal account - RGPD - Remove Data.

The user may also obtain confirmation that personal data concerning him / her is subject to treatment, and may even request a copy of the data being processed and withdraw his / her consent for the treatment of the data, however, not invalidating the treatment carried out up to that date based on the consent previously granted.

For the purposes of exercising any of the users' rights listed above, the user may, at any time, submit a written request, via the email: leadmarketplace.eu@gmail.com

The user is also entitled to submit a complaint regarding the processing of his data, with the CNPD - National Data Protection Commission.

6. Confidentiality and security: how do we protect the data collected?

LEAD Marketplace has implemented security policies, rules and other technical measures to protect the personal data under its control, which are entirely in accordance with data protection legislation, appropriate to the jurisdiction applicable to the website, its domains and applications.

Security measures are designed to prevent unauthorized access, improper use, disclosure, unauthorized modifications and unlawful accidental destruction or loss.

However, it is the users' responsibility to ensure and ensure that the devices and equipment used to access the website are protected against harmful software, computer viruses and worms.

LEAD Marketplace is not responsible for damages resulting from viruses that may infect the user's computer or network, or other assets, due to access to this website, its subdomains and applications, with the transfer of content from this to the computer or network of the user.

7. Changes:

LEAD Marketplace reserves the right at all times to change, add, update or delete, partially or totally, the content of this privacy policy.

The user should periodically check this page to confirm whether any updates or changes have been made, which will apply to him.

8. Contacts, clarification and complaints:

LEAD Marketplace is available to discuss with the user any questions related to this privacy policy or to submit any complaints, through the following contact:

Email: leadmarketplace.eu@gmail.com

9. Applicable law and competent jurisdiction:

The privacy policy is in accordance with the applicable Portuguese legislation, namely Law No. 67/98, of 10/26, and with Community legislation.

The data protection legislation is subject to revision, so we recommend that the user regularly consult our privacy statement. For further clarification, you can also consult the website www.cnpd.pt.

Portuguese courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising from the use of this website.